21, Cheryl Drive, FY5 5DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £118,000 May 2011 -1.8% -4.5% £165,770 £128,000 Dec 2006 16.4% 13.9% £158,939 £78,000 Sep 2003 na na £147,176 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,145 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £149,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornton-Cleveleys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Cheryl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Cheryl Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: