160, Crayford Way, DA1 4LE
160 Crayford Way is a 43 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,418 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,484 per square metre (£881 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £190,000 £4,419 £407,797 £9,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 160 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: