100, Windmill Lane, E15 1PH
100 Windmill Lane is a 68 m² terraced home in Maryland. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £235,000 6.0% 3.5% May 2003 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Windmill Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,592 per square metre (£705 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £235,000 £3,456 £516,254 £7,592 May 2003 £145,000 £2,132 £435,558 £6,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maryland are now selling for between £5,380 and £7,780 per square metre (£499 and £722 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Windmill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Windmill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C