6, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DN
6 Kingsley Walk is a 57 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £150,000 3.5% 1.2% Apr 2001 £105,000 12.2% 10.5% Apr 1998 £74,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,733 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £150,000 £2,632 £269,785 £4,733 Apr 2001 £105,000 £1,842 £338,711 £5,942 Apr 1998 £74,500 £1,307 £331,930 £5,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 6 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: