32, Wycliffe Road, SW11 5QR
32 Wycliffe Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £520,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £520,000 8.9% 6.7% Jun 1997 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Wycliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,582 per square metre (£611 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,562 per square metre (£981 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £520,000 £6,582 £834,403 £10,562 Jun 1997 £154,000 £1,949 £813,906 £10,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £834,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £813,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Wycliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Wycliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: