7, Carrow Close, CH46 5NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £210,704)
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,230 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,300 per square metre (£271 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £152,000 and £172,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: