27, Huthwaite Road, NG17 2ED
27 Huthwaite Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Huthwaite. It sold for £30,000 in May 1998.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on May 1998
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £384 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in May 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1998 £30,000 £385 £151,146 £1,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT329424
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Huthwaite Road, Sutton in Ashfield
- Owner
-
FOREST PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: Park House, 63-67 Friar Lane, Nottingham NG1 6DH
Price paid on title: £30,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 May 2000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Huthwaite Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 27 Huthwaite Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: