22, Carron Grove, BL2 6LR
22 Carron Grove is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £95,000 6.7% 4.3% Jul 2000 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £95,000 £2,021 £201,737 £4,292 Jul 2000 £47,000 £1,000 £220,717 £4,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Carron Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Carron Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 98052/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Carron Grove Bolton
- Description:
- PRIOR NOTIFICATION APPLICATION FOR A PROPOSED LARGER HOME EXTENSION AT REAR (4.0M LONG; 3.85M MAX HEIGHT; 2.5M EAVES HEIGHT)
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 97659/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Carron Grove Bolton
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF EXISTING GARAGE AND ERECTION OF TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE AND ALTERATIONS TO FLAT ROOF OVER EXISTING REAR DORMER TO TILED PITCHED ROOF.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: