Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2011 £135,000 -8.5% -11.8%
Jun 2010 £151,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £135,000 £1,800 £212,222 £2,830
Jun 2010 £151,000 £2,013 £234,329 £3,124

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangoed are now selling for between £2,350 and £4,100 per square metre (£218 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Wexham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Wexham Street.

Photos for 41 Wexham Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: