153, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UL
153 Braybourne Close is a 49 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £167,300 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £167,300 1.5% -1.2% Jun 2004 £149,950 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,654 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £167,300 £3,414 £277,038 £5,654 Jun 2004 £149,950 £3,060 £265,256 £5,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,810 and £5,920 per square metre (£446 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 153 Braybourne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Braybourne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.