47, Gathurst Road, WN5 8QJ
47 Gathurst Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Orrell. It sold for £127,500 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£127,500 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Gathurst Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £127,500 £1,483 £236,483 £2,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,720 per square metre (£171 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Gathurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Gathurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: