Property data
Sale history
£52,500 on Jul 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Occupation Road.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £52,500 £833 £98,257 £1,560

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,380 per square metre (£155 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Occupation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Occupation Road.

Photos for 2 Occupation Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: