6, Octavian Drive, CT21 4JG
6 Octavian Drive is a 57 m² detached home in Lympne. It sold for £172,500 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Octavian Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,746 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £172,500 £3,026 £270,497 £4,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lympne are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,790 per square metre (£347 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Octavian Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Octavian Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: