3, Alexandra Terrace, CO3 3DE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Apr 2011 na na £234,024 £137,500 Mar 2011 7.6% 5.2% £254,255 £70,000 Jan 2002 na na £213,333 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,140 per square metre (£274 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £248,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Colchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2013) of 3 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: