27, Sycamore Rise, RG12 9BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £236,000 Sep 2011 0.9% -1.9% £457,456 £225,000 May 2006 na na £459,778 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,651 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £465,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Sycamore Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/02/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Sycamore Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: