Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,000 Apr 2011 -1.4% -4.1% £209,637
£133,000 Sep 2005 17.2% 15.2% £211,863
£85,400 Nov 2002 10.4% 8.9% £249,960
£61,000 Jun 1999 na na £249,238
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,983 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £184,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Shetland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Shetland Drive.

Photos for 3 Shetland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2005 P/2005/101/WH/913
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Shetland Drive Stanney Oaks Ellesmere Port Cheshir
Description:
Rear Conservatory Extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995