Property data
Sale history
£166,000 on Jul 2011
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £166,000 £1,203 £275,779 £1,998

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Church Lane.

Photos for 29 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments: