130, Talbot Street, LE67 5AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £225,921)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,424 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitwick LE67-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £261,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Talbot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 130 Talbot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: