Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£65,000 Mar 2011 3.5% 0.5% £117,926
£57,500 Aug 2007 13.9% 12.8% £90,480
£54,950 Apr 2007 na na £88,636
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,065 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Carlton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,360 per square metre (£147 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton S71-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Bramah Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Bramah Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Bramah Street.

Photos for 10 Bramah Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: