50, Mill Gate, DN5 0DF
50 Mill Gate is a 73 m² terraced home in Bentley. It sold for £41,250 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£41,250 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £565 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £959 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £41,250 £565 £70,017 £959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.