Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,000 Sep 2011 3.8% 1.0% £242,852
£95,000 Dec 2004 na na £224,646
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,452 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Timperley are now selling for between £3,540 and £5,070 per square metre (£328 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Timperley WA15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £297,000 and £426,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Timperley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Redbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Redbrook Road.

Photos for 38 Redbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: