91, Nottingham Terrace, NW1 4QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £875,127)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,775 per sqm (£1,001 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Euston are now selling for between £7,120 and £13,420 per square metre (£661 and £1,246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Euston NW1-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 91, Nottingham Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Nottingham Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Nottingham Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area