100, Clinton Crescent, IG6 3AW
100 Clinton Crescent is a 84 m² terraced home in Hainault. It sold for £217,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£217,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,633 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £217,000 £2,583 £389,138 £4,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: