84, Mill Road, CF14 0UG
84 Mill Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £330,500 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £330,500 0.5% -2.2% Jul 2005 £320,000 14.8% 13.0% Nov 2002 £220,000 13.4% 11.4% Jan 1996 £93,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Mill Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £330,500 £2,709 £588,120 £4,821 Jul 2005 £320,000 £2,623 £607,277 £4,978 Nov 2002 £220,000 £1,803 £587,774 £4,818 Jan 1996 £93,500 £766 £527,908 £4,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: