58, Wordsworth Road, NG7 5QT
58 Wordsworth Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £79,500 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £79,500 3.2% 0.8% Jul 2002 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £993 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,854 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £79,500 £994 £148,322 £1,854 Jul 2002 £60,000 £750 £162,447 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,050 per square metre (£138 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Wordsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Wordsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: