Property data
Sale history
£119,000 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £209,711)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,676 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £235,000 and £320,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Staines Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Staines Square.

Photos for 50 Staines Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: