Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Jul 2011 (est. today's value: £510,923)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,131 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,600 per square metre (£375 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £510,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Hounslow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2011 P/2011/2272
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
115 BULSTRODE ROAD HOUNSLOW LONDO
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the house
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: