Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £411,742)
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,506 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Rednal are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,100 per square metre (£274 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rednal B45-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £491,000 and £681,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Rednal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
796 square metres (8,568 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Orchard Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Orchard Croft.

Photos for 19 Orchard Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments: