8, Halewick Close, BN15 0NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,900 Apr 2011 2.7% 0.2% £299,956 £132,000 Oct 2002 16.3% 14.5% £353,351 £52,500 Sep 1996 na na £359,509 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,010 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Sompting are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,850 per square metre (£343 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sompting BN15-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Halewick Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WSX160639
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Halewick Close, Sompting, Lancing
- Owner
-
HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP18195R)
Proprietor address: 30 Park Street, London SE1 9EQ
Price paid on title: £164,900
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 May 2011
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Halewick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Halewick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Hyde Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: