76, Stanhope Drive, CH62 2DG
76 Stanhope Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Bromborough. It sold for £123,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Stanhope Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,481 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £123,000 £1,482 £212,663 £2,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Stanhope Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Stanhope Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: