8, Bramley Close, HR8 2XP
8 Bramley Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Ledbury. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £120,000 2.6% -0.1% Apr 2004 £100,000 2.7% 1.3% Mar 2003 £97,000 52.2% 50.5% Sep 2002 £79,500 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,399 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £120,000 £2,182 £186,960 £3,399 Apr 2004 £100,000 £1,818 £177,057 £3,219 Mar 2003 £97,000 £1,764 £193,079 £3,511 Sep 2002 £79,500 £1,445 £173,169 £3,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: