187, Nottingham Road, NG15 7QB
187 Nottingham Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £111,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,261 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £111,000 £1,261 £209,774 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 187 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 187 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: