116, Folly Lane, GL5 1SX
116 Folly Lane is a 77 m² detached home in Stroud. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,076 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £290,000 £3,766 £467,867 £6,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,320 per square metre (£292 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Folly Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Folly Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: