10, Thursfield, PE4 6BZ
10 Thursfield is a 75 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £137,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £137,000 £1,827 £245,642 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Thursfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 10 Thursfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: