3, Lander Road, RM17 6AX
3 Lander Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Grays. It sold for £187,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,726 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £187,000 £2,461 £435,147 £5,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,700 per square metre (£332 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: