2, Sweet Briar Drive, RG31 7AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £256,500 Feb 2011 8.4% 6.2% £439,666 £78,000 Apr 1996 na na £419,227 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,490 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Calcot are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,540 per square metre (£411 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calcot RG31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £456,000 and £571,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Calcot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area