3, Iliffe Close, RG1 2QE
3 Iliffe Close is a 108 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £305,000 0.4% -2.3% Sep 2006 £299,950 0.8% -1.6% Jul 2004 £294,950 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,988 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £305,000 £2,824 £538,725 £4,988 Sep 2006 £299,950 £2,777 £575,678 £5,330 Jul 2004 £294,950 £2,731 £493,754 £4,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,610 per square metre (£336 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Iliffe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Iliffe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: