41, Shepherds Close, TW17 9AL
41 Shepherds Close is a 135 m² detached home in Shepperton. It sold for £500,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £500,000 6.6% 4.4% Oct 1998 £218,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £500,000 £3,704 £690,357 £5,114 Oct 1998 £218,000 £1,615 £799,951 £5,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Shepherds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Shepherds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 12/00117/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Shepherds Close, Shepperton,
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey side and front extension and front entrance porch and relaxation of Condition 5 of planning permission S/78/473 to convert garage to a habitable room.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: