90, Chestnut Lane, HP6 6EE
90 Chestnut Lane is a 187 m² semi-detached home in Amersham. It sold for £725,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £725,000 8.1% 5.7% Jul 2000 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Chestnut Lane.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,504 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £725,000 £3,877 £1,029,309 £5,504 Jul 2000 £300,000 £1,604 £868,466 £4,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,029,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,650 per square metre (£539 and £710 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £1,086,000 and £1,431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 846 square metres (9,106 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Chestnut Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Chestnut Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 CH/2017/1081/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Springfield 90 Chestnut Lane Amersham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: