30, Mallory Walk, CH4 9NP
30 Mallory Walk is a 41 m² terraced home in Higher Kinnerton. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Mallory Walk.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £90,000 £2,195 £144,685 £3,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Mallory Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Mallory Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: