39, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
39 Alesmore Meadow is a 78 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £249,950 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £249,950 0.8% -1.8% Aug 2004 £236,000 11.3% 9.6% Jul 2003 £210,000 49.7% 48.8% Dec 2002 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Alesmore Meadow.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,142 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £249,950 £3,204 £401,067 £5,142 Aug 2004 £236,000 £3,026 £468,060 £6,001 Jul 2003 £210,000 £2,692 £466,852 £5,985 Dec 2002 £165,000 £2,115 £362,004 £4,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C