75, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
75 Oak Tree Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Hassocks. It sold for £244,995 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £244,995 £3,182 £319,046 £4,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: