6, Farthing Close, CM7 9DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £183,000 Dec 2011 1.6% -1.0% £334,875 £162,500 May 2004 10.2% 8.4% £340,287 £77,500 Sep 1996 na na £428,287 - Floor plan
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Farthing Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Farthing Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms