23, Holmfield, LN3 4GD
23 Holmfield is a 137 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £220,000 3.4% 0.8% Feb 2003 £166,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Holmfield.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £220,000 £1,606 £367,820 £2,685 Feb 2003 £166,000 £1,212 £343,110 £2,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Holmfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Holmfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: