23, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BW
23 Rusthall Avenue is a 159 m² semi-detached home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,600,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £1,600,000 10.8% 7.5% Feb 2009 £1,200,000 na na - Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,062 per square metre (£935 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,783 per square metre (£1,280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £1,600,000 £10,063 £2,191,432 £13,783 Feb 2009 £1,200,000 £7,547 £2,435,992 £15,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,191,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £1,344,000 and £1,800,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Rusthall Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 222981HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side infill (wrap around) extension; replacement of balustrade to existing rear terrace at second floor level; and associated external alterations
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 222983CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end; rear mansard roof extension with dormer windows and rooflight; and installation of window within side gable wall (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development
- Summary:
- 28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: