Armena, Main Road, TF2 0DQ
Armena Main Road is a 88 m² detached home in Ketley Bank. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £140,000 £1,591 £242,125 £2,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ketley Bank are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Armena Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Armena Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: