130, Bunning Way, N7 9UW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £177,500 Oct 2011 7.5% 5.3% £296,497 £63,000 Jul 1997 na na £382,102 - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,930 per sqm (£458 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caledonian Road N7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £326,000 (36 m² × typical £/sqm in Caledonian Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Bunning Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 130 Bunning Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: