19, Pringle Way, PE38 0QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£34,000 on Jan 1998 (est. today's value: £169,184)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £557 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Jan 1998. For context, homes in Southery are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,160 per square metre (£203 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southery PE38-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Pringle Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NK108092
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Pringle Way, Southery, Downham Market and parking space
- Owner
-
AMPLIUS LIVING
(Company reference number: 7853)
Proprietor address: Building K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes MK7 6BZ
Price paid on title: £34,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2025
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Pringle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2014) of 19 Pringle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Amplius Living (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C