101, Daventry Road, CV3 5DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £335,165)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,880 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheylesmore CV3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £357,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheylesmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: