22, Willow Drive, BN25 4BZ
22 Willow Drive is a 142 m² detached home in Seaford. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £275,000 -0.6% -3.3% Sep 2006 £283,000 5.0% 2.6% Feb 2004 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £275,000 £1,937 £417,260 £2,938 Sep 2006 £283,000 £1,993 £507,551 £3,574 Feb 2004 £249,950 £1,760 £492,365 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2010. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: